Model 1200
Get a quote

Model 1200

Model-1200-Caisson-Hammers
Model 1200 Exciter
USMetric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)
12,000138
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)
334304
Frequency (VPM)
1,4001,400
Amplitude (in, mm).7519.1
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1301,161
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)50,25022,864
Length (in, mm)1383,353
Width @ Throat (in, mm)361,016
Height (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)1032,616
Power UnitUSMetric
EngineDiesel Current TierDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,150858
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)3501,320
Weight (lbs, kg)37,00016,818
Length (in, mm)2165,486
Width (in, mm)962,438
Height (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram