Model 1600
Get a quote

Model 1600

HPSI-1600-Vibratory-Hammer
Model 1600 ExciterUSMetric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)16,000184
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)445405
Frequency (VPM)1,4001,400
Amplitude (in, mm)1.025.4
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1501,335
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)52,50023,888
Length (in, mm)1323,353
Width @ Throat (in, mm)401,016
Height (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)1032,616
Model 1600 Power UnitUSMetric
EngineDiesel Current Tier
Diesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,6001,194
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)4001,514
Weight (lbs, kg)48,00021,818
Length (in, mm)2767,010
Width (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)9696
Height (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram