Model 2000
Get a quote

Model 2000

Model 2000 ExciterUSMetric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)20,000230
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)480436
Frequency (VPM)1,3001,300
Amplitude (in, mm)1.025.4
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1501,335
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)54,00024,545
Length (in, mm)1443,658
Width @ Throat (in, mm)401,016
Height (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)1283,251
Model 2000 Power UnitUSMetric
EngineDiesel Current TierDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,6001,194
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,0005,000
Flow (GPM, LPM)4001,514
Weight (lbs, kg)48,00021,818
Length (in, mm)2767,010
Width (in, mm)962,438
Height (in, mm – nominal, varies with options)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram