Model 800
Get a quote

Model 800

Model 800 ExciterUSMetric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs,kgm)8,00092
Dynamic Force (tons,tonnes)222201
Frequency (VPM)1,4001,400
Amplitude (in,mm)0.62516.0
Pile Clamp Force (tons,KN)3002,670
Maximum Crane Pull (tons,KN)100893
Suspended Weight (lbs,kg)45,00020,475
Length (in,mm)1323,353
Width @ Throat (in,mm)36914
Height (in,mm)1413,582
Model 800 Power UnitUSMetric
EngineDiesel Current TierDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP,KW)950709
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI,BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM,LPM)2781,049
Weight (lbs,kg)37,00016,818
Length (in,mm)2165,486
Width (in,mm)661,676
Height (in,mm)1203,048
Hydraulic OilChevron ClarityChevron Clarity

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram